Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-19-2007, 02:45 PM
satpat satpat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: b.c. Canada
Posts: 7
Default pro TOOLS 5.0.1 TDM Plug in re-verb

hi
I mounted a second hard drive on my power Mac G4, loaded OS 9.0.4 and PRO TOOLS 5.0.1. All is well except my reverb plugin
that originally came with it has disappeared. I checked archives and that is a free plugin. Version 1.7.2 there was mention of
[ RTAS Web download ] ? How can I get this plug in?
thanks Pat
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-19-2007, 02:55 PM
TVPostSound's Avatar
TVPostSound TVPostSound is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 3,321
Default Re: pro TOOLS 5.0.1 TDM Plug in re-verb

DVerb for 5.0.1 is in the Protools install CD (Free)
The downloadable DVerb was for 5.1
__________________
IMDB
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-20-2007, 02:47 PM
satpat satpat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: b.c. Canada
Posts: 7
Default Re: pro TOOLS 5.0.1 TDM Plug in re-verb

Thanks for reply
I understand that the reverb came with 5.0.1 because I had installed it on my system drive. With all the other stuff I installed on that drive over the years Pro-Tools
woudn't function so I installed a second HD and installed Pro-Tools on that along with original OS 9.0.4. The problem now is that the plugin
Reverb does not seem to be availailable. It's not listed in the audiosuite bundle

Any ideas

Pat.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-23-2011, 03:42 PM
manicmedic99 manicmedic99 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Hollywood CA USA
Posts: 14
Default Pro TOOLS 5.0.1 TDM Question

Hello,

I saw this post while doing a search for Pro Tools 5.0.1 TDM. I recently pieced together an old legacy system. The problem is that I do not have a Serial Number that will work with PT 5.0.1, the serial number that came with my software is for PT 5.1.3 (which I cannot use; all of my hardware is the old PT III stuff: Disk I/O card, 888).

Is there any way you could help me?

I'm grateful for your time.

Scott

Last edited by manicmedic99; 02-23-2011 at 03:59 PM. Reason: email: manicmedic99@hotmail.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How many D-Verb plug ins with PCI audiophile 192 tapani Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 2 03-05-2006 06:23 AM
Are there any other reverb plug-ins besides D-Verb epu 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 02-26-2006 09:45 AM
Using D-VERB plug in Detuned6 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 10 04-09-2003 12:31 AM
d-verb plug in untitled1 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 04-29-2001 10:03 PM
D-Verb 1.6 TDM Plug-In Update Avid Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 0 04-14-1999 05:18 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:07 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com