Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-29-2012, 07:33 AM
jamesimm jamesimm is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Assfull North Carolina
Posts: 75
Default Isotope Ozone

Hey folks.....anybody up to speed on Ozone in terms of compatibility? If I buy the current version which is 5 will it work on my older G5? or will I have issues, and if so, can anybody tell me where I can find version 3 or 4 that will work on my system.

PT 8.0, Mac Power PC G5, 002, Octopre, OSX 10.5.3, 6gig DDR2,
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-29-2012, 09:41 AM
nst7 nst7 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Cincinnati OH
Posts: 9,857
Default Re: Isotope Ozone

The system requirements, found on their webpage, says Intel Macs only, so it won't work with your G5.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Update for Ozone 5 and Ozone 5 Advanced gives Pro Tools 10 1 11-27-2011 08:02 PM
Ozone 4 stainless 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 03-19-2009 01:40 PM
ozone, only alone. yOkO 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 08-22-2005 02:02 PM
ISOTOPE OZONE MASTERING PLUGIN! OPINIONS PLEASE crizdee Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 7 03-21-2005 06:47 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:54 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com