Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > macOS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-25-2011, 12:54 PM
Leonidas666 Leonidas666 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: London UK
Posts: 11
Default SUPERIOR DRUMMER 2.0 in PRO TOOLS 9

hello guys.
i just installed superior drummer 2.0 in pro tools 9 and it might sound funny but i cant find the plugin to open it inside to program.
do you know where exactly it can be found?
/Leon
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-25-2011, 01:22 PM
daeron80 daeron80 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Orlando, Florida, USA
Posts: 3,865
Default Re: SUPERIOR DRUMMER 2.0 in PRO TOOLS 9

If you installed the RTAS version, then in theory, it should appear as an RTAS plug-in. Where it appears in your plug-in list depends on how your preferences are set. If you have an Instruments fly out, it's probably in there. You probably know this but JIC, it should be instanciated on a stereo Instrument track, and should be in the top insert (a).
__________________
David J. Finnamore

Nyquist was right.

PT 2021.6 Ultimate | Omni | macOS Catalina in a Trashcan 32GB
PT 2021.6 | Saffire Pro 40 | Win10 latest, HP Z440 64GB
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-25-2011, 01:40 PM
Leonidas666 Leonidas666 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: London UK
Posts: 11
Default Re: SUPERIOR DRUMMER 2.0 in PRO TOOLS 9

i opened an aux and i found it
thanks
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Superior Drummer not showing up in Pro Tools LE 8.0.4 Dawija1017 The Drum Room 10 01-01-2014 10:57 PM
Pro Tools 11 Not Reading Superior Drummer BCoop Virtual Instruments 5 12-22-2013 10:15 PM
Superior drummer 64 bit in pro tools 9 Raoul23 The Drum Room 3 07-19-2011 11:00 PM
Superior Drummer, TD12 and Pro Tools.... JazzyJ 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 11-08-2009 06:06 AM
Superior Drummer + Pro Tools Mike1983 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 10-17-2009 04:56 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:53 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com