Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-02-2007, 07:50 PM
gtrplyr1 gtrplyr1 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Burbank, CA
Posts: 61
Default Is it possible to ...

Set it up so that everytime I open a new track it automatically defaults to multiple outputs ? I would like it to go to the Analog 1-2 and the SPDIF L-R .... I need both outputs because I'm using an outboard converter for my D/A and need the track to go to the Analog 1-2 outs for the monitor mix from the 002R. I know how to do it for each track but would love to be able to avoid that by setting it up as a default.

Thanks,

Gtrplyr1

My System:

Pro Tools version 7.1.1
Intel imac 2.16 MGz w 2GB, OS10.4.9
002R
Apogee Rosetta 200
KRUPS Espresso Machine
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-02-2007, 07:53 PM
jre3132 jre3132 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Nashville, TN
Posts: 1,247
Default Re: Is it possible to ...

you can set your default track output in your I/O setup window.
__________________
Mac Pro 3.7 Quad Core Intel
Mac OS X 10.13.2
PT Ultimate HDX 2019.10
64GB RAM
HDX I/O 16x16 Analog
HDX I/O 8x8x8
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:54 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com