Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-19-2001, 09:59 PM
eddybertrand eddybertrand is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: miami fl usa
Posts: 161
Default Sync problems

I have sync my triton to digi001 to 1 session and it works but when I open a new or existing session I do all settings and there's not sync at all.
the only way it gets sync it's to copy that session to a new one and delete the existing tracks.
What am I doing wrong.
please I need your help.
Thanks I apriciated

[This message has been edited by eddybertrand (edited May 19, 2001).]
__________________
eddy
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-19-2001, 10:00 PM
eddybertrand eddybertrand is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: miami fl usa
Posts: 161
Default Re: Sync problems

Quote:
Originally posted by eddybertrand:
I have sync my triton to digi001 to 1 session and it works but when I open a new or existing session I do all settings and there's not sync at all.
the only way it gets sync it's to copy that session to a new one and delete the existing tracks.
What am I doing wrong.
please I need your help.
Thanks I apriciated

[This message has been edited by eddybertrand (edited May 19, 2001).]
__________________
eddy
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-20-2001, 08:06 AM
eddybertrand eddybertrand is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: miami fl usa
Posts: 161
Default Re: Sync problems

Help please!




[This message has been edited by eddybertrand (edited May 20, 2001).]
__________________
eddy
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-20-2001, 08:00 PM
eddybertrand eddybertrand is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: miami fl usa
Posts: 161
Default Re: Sync problems

Quote:
Originally posted by eddybertrand:
I have sync my triton to digi001 to 1 session and it works but when I open a new or existing session I do all settings and there's not sync at all.
the only way it gets sync it's to copy that session to a new one and delete the existing tracks.
What am I doing wrong.
please I need your help.
is anybody there?

Thanks I apriciated

[This message has been edited by eddybertrand (edited May 19, 2001).]



[This message has been edited by eddybertrand (edited May 21, 2001).]
__________________
eddy
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
more sync problems scottthafoo 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 03-17-2008 10:57 PM
sync problems bigmar31 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 11-07-2006 03:47 PM
SYNC I/O Problems Toupeira Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 10-20-2005 07:25 AM
sync problems with 002 Piero 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 03-04-2005 04:46 PM
002 SYNC PROBLEMS -Please help.... nickster 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 07-14-2004 10:17 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:56 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com