Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > Buy & Sell

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-09-2016, 03:09 AM
11miles 11miles is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 125
Default AVID HD digital I/O

Hi,

i have one digital module left, since i installed the analogue options in the 16I/O i already sold.

This is not the interface, only the digital module, see pics attached.

asking 300EUR, pm for questions and offers.

BAnk transfer is good, paypal also if you pay for the fee.
__________________
...me failing english? That's Unpossible
_____________________________________

Last edited by 11miles; 12-12-2016 at 09:12 AM. Reason: possible missinformation in the title
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-10-2016, 04:57 PM
Neil H Neil H is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: London UK
Posts: 195
Default Re: AVID HD digital I/O

What model is it ? And what io does it currently have ?

Sent from my HTC One_M8 using Tapatalk
__________________
Pro Tools 2019.5 Ultimate
Windows 10 Pro

Join the Facebook Pro Tools Windows User Group
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-10-2016, 08:31 PM
albee1952's Avatar
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Norwich, CT
Posts: 38,552
Default Re: AVID HD digital I/O

Curious myself but I suspect its the digital cards pulled from an HD IO 8x8x8
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, HD/Native, 192 IO
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink, the more I mix

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-11-2016, 08:34 AM
11miles 11miles is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 125
Default Re: AVID HD digital I/O

Hi guys,

this is indeed the digi card pulled out from the 8x8x8.
As said i never got to used it, since i installed the addition analogue I/O's and didn't need the digital.
pics below









let me know if you are interested.
__________________
...me failing english? That's Unpossible
_____________________________________
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-12-2016, 08:46 AM
Neil H Neil H is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: London UK
Posts: 195
Default Re: AVID HD digital I/O

Quote:
Originally Posted by 11miles View Post
Hi guys,

this is indeed the digi card pulled out from the 8x8x8.
As said i never got to used it, since i installed the addition analogue I/O's and didn't need the digital.
pics below









let me know if you are interested.
OK thanks, sorry I thought it was the entire interface .
__________________
Pro Tools 2019.5 Ultimate
Windows 10 Pro

Join the Facebook Pro Tools Windows User Group
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Digital TV Out into Avid I/O KGraham045 Post - Surround - Video 1 11-23-2016 01:33 PM
FS: AVID I/O digital option 11miles Buy & Sell 0 01-31-2016 03:29 PM
Avid HD I/O (16x16 Digital I/O) & 96 I/O rtm Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 3 01-09-2012 12:09 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:40 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com