Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > macOS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-31-2012, 11:50 AM
Franco1967 Franco1967 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Kassel,Germany
Posts: 177
Default Midi Merge button greyed out in 10.0.1

The Midi Merge button greyed out in 10.0.1. It seems to be a bug!? Anyone with experience in that?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-31-2012, 12:56 PM
Franco1967 Franco1967 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Kassel,Germany
Posts: 177
Default Re: Midi Merge button greyed out in 10.0.1

It´s ok now. I saw that i was on Loop record. It´s ok now.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
solo button is greyed out MidnightFlyer 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 05-31-2012 08:00 AM
Why is my "Midi Merge" button grey? I don't have the option to press it. Violet 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 01-19-2009 05:57 PM
Midi Merge Greyed Out SoundtrackArcade 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 09-23-2008 09:46 AM
Midi merge button greyed out? Sunzate 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 12-15-2005 05:35 PM
MIDI Merge button won't light scotty_perey 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 11-11-2005 12:54 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:17 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com