Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-27-2009, 09:46 PM
TheStriker TheStriker is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: IL
Posts: 56
Default

H
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-27-2009, 10:08 PM
Keybeeetsss's Avatar
Keybeeetsss Keybeeetsss is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Memphis
Posts: 8,759
Default Re: Using VI's that come with PT8 in my

__________________
MYSPACE ON'EIM
LAUTEN MICS & ME
DA'TUBE ON'EIM

'IS TAMARA HOME'
NO, SHE'S WITH
HOBO KEY
'' (that dopey green thing)

('we' must start using pronouns)
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-27-2009, 10:29 PM
nod25 nod25 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: BrisVegas, AUS
Posts: 1,013
Default Re: Using VI's that come with PT8 in my

I
__________________

--------------------------------------------------


Why do people keep running over a string a dozen times with their vacuum cleaner, then reach down, pick it up, examine it, then put it down to give the vacuum one more chance?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-28-2009, 01:30 AM
chrisdee's Avatar
chrisdee chrisdee is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Trondheim, Norway
Posts: 3,136
Default Re: Using VI's that come with PT8 in my

And if yo put them together you get Hi
__________________
Christian D Hagen | I7 Builds | PT/OS Compability Chart
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-28-2009, 02:44 AM
nod25 nod25 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: BrisVegas, AUS
Posts: 1,013
Default Re: Using VI's that come with PT8 in my

Exactly!
__________________

--------------------------------------------------


Why do people keep running over a string a dozen times with their vacuum cleaner, then reach down, pick it up, examine it, then put it down to give the vacuum one more chance?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-28-2009, 04:44 AM
Ben Jenssen's Avatar
Ben Jenssen Ben Jenssen is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: Oslo
Posts: 4,337
Default Re: Using VI's that come with PT8 in my

Brilliant! :d:d:d
__________________
Life-long audio enthusiast and small studio owner. Retired.
Mac Mini M1, 16gb RAM. MacOS 11.6.3 Big Sur. Pro Tools 2020.12.1.191.
Focusrite Scarlett 6i6, Dynaudio BM6p, Faderport 16, SSL UC1.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How do you use VI's in PT9 with an MPC? Myestro Virtual Instruments 0 04-24-2011 01:13 PM
VI's with PT 9 midi sordino Virtual Instruments 6 11-08-2010 06:00 PM
50 Spectrasonics VI's, 50 NI VI's and 50 structure all in one pro tools session crizdee Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 11 04-03-2010 09:03 AM
64-bit VI's Naga Virtual Instruments 2 10-28-2009 06:24 AM
USing 2nd Mac for VI's RussUK 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 10-19-2008 02:21 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:07 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com