Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > RTAS & TDM Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-07-2014, 05:49 AM
crizdee's Avatar
crizdee crizdee is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 10,676
Default Slate VTM 1.0.1.4 anyone getting blank GUI saving presets

Hi,

Im using the latest version on 10.3.7 on Lion and when saving presets to the pro tools presets menu the GUI goes totally blank.

close and open the guy and its back ok.

anyone ales seeing this? what OS and PT version you on?




Chris
__________________
PT MAC Troubleshooting... http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=54888

Producer, Engineer,
UKmastering Mixing & Mastering
Blinders_Columbia top 40 UK album charts
Slow Readers Club Joy Of The Return #9 UK album charts

www.ukmastering.com


PT10.3.10 Mountain Lion HD6 accel Magma PE6R4 D Command 32 MacPro 12 Core 3.46ghz UAD-2 Octo x2. Manley Vari-Mu, Manley Massive Passive, SSL VHD, ADL600, Grove Tubes ViPre, Tube-Tech CL-1B. Hafler TRM active monitoring.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-07-2014, 11:51 AM
bradch00 bradch00 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Lions Bay, Canada - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Posts: 1,181
Default Re: Slate VTM 1.0.1.4 anyone getting blank GUI saving presets

Quote:
Originally Posted by crizdee View Post
Hi,

Im using the latest version on 10.3.7 on Lion and when saving presets to the pro tools presets menu the GUI goes totally blank.

close and open the guy and its back ok.

anyone ales seeing this? what OS and PT version you on?
Hey Chris;
I created a session and created a preset for VTM and everything seemed normal. However I'm on Mountain Lion (10.8.5) and 10.3.8 PT.
__________________
Pro Tools 12, Studio One V3.x
iMac 27" 5k i7 4Ghz, 32GB RAM 1TB Flash (OS X 10.10.x)
OWC Thunderbay Mini (4TB SSD)
Interface: Antelope Audio Zen-Studio
Presonus Faderport & Faderport 8
Black Lion Sparrow Mk2 A/D, FMR-RNP-RNC, MIDI Xpress 128
BM5A, KRK VXT4, Equator D5
Macbook Pro 8GB RAM, 512GB SSD Audio(mobile rig)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Saving and loading effects presets Holyoli Eleven Rack 4 02-01-2012 02:04 AM
Saving presets crashhak Eleven Rack 6 11-30-2011 03:17 PM
Saving Zoom Presets wint Pro Tools 9 3 06-21-2011 01:38 AM
Plugin Presets Blank! applecore3401 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 03-02-2009 11:51 AM
Saving Waves Presets - best method? kid pro Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 06-16-2003 09:47 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:07 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com