Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools M-Powered (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-30-2010, 10:29 PM
Apprentice->Master Apprentice->Master is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 2
Default Yellow track frame borders in ProTools????

Hi,
I have no idea what these are, they just started showing up while helping my son record a band assignment. Can anyone tell me?
thx/Mark
see pic.
http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4068/...6495535e_o.jpg
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-01-2010, 11:13 AM
audiogeekzine audiogeekzine is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Vancouver
Posts: 1,524
Default Re: Yellow track frame borders in ProTools????

never seen that glitch before.
__________________
@theaudiogeek
| www.EPICSounds.ca | www.AudioGeekZine.com | www.HomeRecordingShow.com |
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-01-2010, 02:17 PM
sunburst79 sunburst79 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Cleveland, Ohio USA
Posts: 12,763
Default Re: Yellow track frame borders in ProTools????

Quote:
Originally Posted by audiogeekzine View Post
never seen that glitch before.
Likewise.
__________________
Scott

Formerly Hobo Wan Kenobi

Core 2 Specs Page

ASUS P6T6 Revolution | i7 930 | 12GB OCZ DDR3 1600 7-7-7-20 | PTLE 10 | CPTK | 003 | Presonus D8 | 11Rack | Alesis AI3 | Presonus HP60 | Mercury + Studio Classics | Sound Toys | MasseyPack | Axiom61 | MAudio Keystation Pro 88
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-01-2010, 03:50 PM
Shatzer Shatzer is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Sherwood, AR
Posts: 578
Default Re: Yellow track frame borders in ProTools????

wowzers!

Thats new.
__________________
www.shrapnelsoundstudio.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mouse without Borders bootybandit Windows 0 09-14-2011 12:44 AM
Yellow Strike with ProTools 9 buckccs macOS 5 03-17-2011 01:02 PM
Which version to run? Pro Tools quits when creating MIDI track - or Yellow interfaces Belegur 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 01-06-2010 05:56 AM
Track meter instantly goes to yellow Thedy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 05-22-2006 12:05 PM
Track meter goes instantly to yellow Thedy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 05-21-2006 10:50 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:34 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com