Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 9

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-18-2012, 02:42 PM
Zdlqdiego Zdlqdiego is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: La Paz, Bolivia
Posts: 3
Question my mbox doesnt show up in the SETUP HARDWARE

hello,
well like the title sais my mbox doesn't show up in the setup hardware on my mac, and im goping crazy i dont know what to do, i already instaled the drivers and it doest work, can anyone help me ??
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-18-2012, 09:57 PM
albee1952's Avatar
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Norwich, CT
Posts: 38,558
Default Re: my mbox doesnt show up in the SETUP HARDWARE

http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=300050
hit that link above, and then come back and give some details.
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, HD/Native, 192 IO
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink, the more I mix

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mbox led light show - hardware not connected tomvdd 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 03-04-2013 10:16 PM
MIDI SETUP takes long to SETUP and doesnt SETUP DartagnanSosa87 MIDI 3 01-28-2013 01:02 PM
PT9 LE problem - interface doesnt show up lukeyy Pro Tools 9 5 04-10-2011 06:24 AM
plugin window doesnt show up serraris 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 01-31-2008 10:03 AM
5.3 001 Doesnt Show Up In Windows Audio Option? Bloux 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 05-11-2005 04:12 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:55 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com