Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools M-Powered (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-24-2012, 05:21 PM
banjo71 banjo71 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Roanoke, IL
Posts: 206
Default Print screen function

On Windows 7, how do you print a screen dump of the mixer set up? I know this is a newbie question, I just plain forget how to do it.
__________________
Pro Tools 12.6.1 for Windows 10
ASUS Core i7 3770
Yamaha Steinberg UR 44
Golden Age Project Pre-73 JR
Glyph 1TB GPT50 external drive - Firewire
JBL LSR305 monitors

Neumann TLM102
Equation F.20 condenser mic
SM81 condenser mic
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-24-2012, 05:30 PM
banjo71 banjo71 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Roanoke, IL
Posts: 206
Default Re: Print screen function

I remember now... maximize screen, Copy to clipboard with Alt + PrtScn, and open up document and Paste by Alt + V.
__________________
Pro Tools 12.6.1 for Windows 10
ASUS Core i7 3770
Yamaha Steinberg UR 44
Golden Age Project Pre-73 JR
Glyph 1TB GPT50 external drive - Firewire
JBL LSR305 monitors

Neumann TLM102
Equation F.20 condenser mic
SM81 condenser mic
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Score editor not giving Print function. Nathan Rain 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 03-26-2010 03:13 AM
Compatibility with screen readers and screen enlargers mrhonor 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 05-20-2009 10:14 AM
Request for function buttons on DIGI 002 to function stoogee 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 08-05-2003 06:57 AM
Can you Print The ProTools Screen? airwavejoel Tips & Tricks 5 07-09-2003 08:18 PM
Can You Print the Pro Tools Screen? dBHEAD Tips & Tricks 8 01-23-2003 03:07 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:33 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com