Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-26-2010, 05:20 PM
zkarssli zkarssli is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 2
Default Can't change buffer size

So I have been using the Digi 002r with ableton live for quite some time now. I upgraded live to 8.1, and now I can no longer change the buffer size. It remains frozen at 1024. After doing some research, I have been led to believe that this is a problem with the digi 002r. Anyone have a similar problem?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-26-2010, 06:15 PM
filosofem filosofem is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Christchurch NZ
Posts: 11,864
Default Re: Can't change buffer size

...and what happens when you update to 8.0.3 cs2?
__________________
Aaron Mulqueen - 001 HD Native
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-26-2010, 06:49 PM
cwsand's Avatar
cwsand cwsand is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Atlanta, Georgia
Posts: 3,709
Default Re: Can't change buffer size

What OS?
__________________
Help Us Help You

Chris
__________________________________________________
Focusrite Liquid Saffire 56
FocusritePro 40 (2)
TCE Studio Konnekt 48
Rascal Audio Tonebuss 24
Slate Digital VRS8

Gigabyte GA-Z170-HD3P
i7 6700K 4.1 GHz
32GB DDR4
macOS 10.15.7
UAD-2 Octo Core PCIe
Pro Tools HD 2022.6
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cant change buffer size shea Pro Tools 11 0 01-16-2014 11:38 AM
So, When change H/W Buffer Size...... gonsdeejay Pro Tools 11 0 07-29-2013 09:12 AM
ProTools 8 Won't Startup, Can't change sample rate, Can't change h/w buffer size! Nickford Windows 0 05-26-2013 11:20 AM
Can't Change Buffer Size? sajack23 Windows 5 08-05-2012 05:29 PM
PT9 / Buffer size won't change narapo Windows 3 08-15-2011 02:59 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:25 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com