Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-04-2003, 09:01 AM
clausiii's Avatar
clausiii clausiii is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Vienna, Austria
Posts: 1,817
Default Signal Generator gone!!!!

Yes!
It´s gone! I can´t find it anymore!
Anyone out there with similar probs?
__________________
My ears! My ears!
clausiii
-----------------
MacBook Pro i7 Quad 2.6GHz 16GB RAM
ProTools 2020.11
Avid S1
Avid Dock
Avid Control
Digidesign Command|8
macOS Catalina
MOTU 4pre
MOTU Track16
Axiom Pro 25
LinnStrument 128
Roli Seaboard Block

tons of stomp boxes
tube amps
guitars
noise
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-04-2003, 11:55 AM
Mr_Seven Mr_Seven is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Fullerton, CA, USA
Posts: 1,588
Default Re: Signal Generator gone!!!!

Are you sure you're looking in the right place?
__________________
Darren Valen
Cyberdream Studios
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-05-2003, 12:16 AM
Bastiaan Bastiaan is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Nederland
Posts: 6,916
Default Re: Signal Generator gone!!!!

I've had my trim-plugin dissapear like that. After a re-install it appeared again. Dont know why...
__________________
What's that?
- That's the machine that goes "pling".


Bastiaan
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 06-05-2003, 12:25 AM
who who is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: joesville, Montana, USA
Posts: 751
Default Re: Signal Generator gone!!!!

Sorry if this is obvious, but I think the signal generator plugin is mono. Are you trying to insert it on a stereo track? If so, it won't be in the list.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 06-05-2003, 03:22 AM
clausiii's Avatar
clausiii clausiii is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Vienna, Austria
Posts: 1,817
Default Re: Signal Generator gone!!!!

No! After a detailed research I recognized that the Limiter was gone too!
After reistall they were here again.
Don´t know why or how...
strange, I hope they are still there when I open PT tonight... [img]images/icons/tongue.gif[/img]
__________________
My ears! My ears!
clausiii
-----------------
MacBook Pro i7 Quad 2.6GHz 16GB RAM
ProTools 2020.11
Avid S1
Avid Dock
Avid Control
Digidesign Command|8
macOS Catalina
MOTU 4pre
MOTU Track16
Axiom Pro 25
LinnStrument 128
Roli Seaboard Block

tons of stomp boxes
tube amps
guitars
noise
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Is Signal Generator gone?! nz Pro Tools 9 1 12-27-2010 07:39 AM
Signal Generator? Major Matt 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 7 03-20-2007 11:53 AM
Use of a signal generator reverieman Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 1 10-25-2006 06:59 AM
Bug in 7.2 Signal Generator Craig F Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 10-12-2006 03:17 PM
Signal Generator in 6.1 Clash310 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 08-29-2003 04:54 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:15 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com