Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-23-2002, 03:59 AM
nuschoolbeatboy nuschoolbeatboy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: england
Posts: 10
Default Pro Tools minimum and reccomended requirements

Hello all Im researching into buying a Pro tools system on the mac and was wondering what the minimum and suggested requirements are.

Stuff like how much RAM, CPU, and the best operating system (prob OSX)

Any suggestions....?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-23-2002, 08:49 AM
Avid's Avatar
Avid Avid is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 1998
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 9,601
Default Re: Pro Tools minimum and reccomended requirements

Click on Compatibility in the Support section or at the top and bottom of the DUC pages.
__________________
Administrator
Avid Pro Audio Community
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-02-2002, 11:51 AM
nuschoolbeatboy nuschoolbeatboy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: england
Posts: 10
Default Re: Pro Tools minimum and reccomended requirements

cheers digidesign

was looking at the products specs before and nothing was there....

oz
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
minimum cpu requirements tonyh 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 01-01-2008 07:06 PM
I don't want a monster or the minimum requirements jsanders 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 12-13-2005 01:15 PM
Minimum System Requirements for 002 GtrDude 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 03-10-2005 01:57 PM
What is the minimum hardware requirements for booting PT 5,0,1 DallasPA Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 06-01-2003 10:51 AM
What are the minimum requirements for Pro Tools LE 5.01 to run. the originalman 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 08-29-2001 09:48 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:10 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com