Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools | First Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-06-2022, 03:06 AM
zavid zavid is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: EU-USA-AU-Asia By Jobs : )
Posts: 139
Default minimum system required for pro tools first

Hey all ,
looking for info about minimum system required
for first version of pro tools first ,
checked here with search option , and around but no info page found..

somebody know something about ?
thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-06-2022, 03:36 AM
JFreak's Avatar
JFreak JFreak is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Tampere, Finland
Posts: 22,953
Default Re: Pro Tools | First - No Longer Available

First is discontinued, no new licenses are issued. If you already have First license, I can find you compatibility page later.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
__________________
Janne
What we do in life, echoes in eternity.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-06-2022, 09:05 AM
jeffro's Avatar
jeffro jeffro is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: Earth
Posts: 9,881
Default Re: minimum system required for pro tools first

Quote:
Originally Posted by zavid View Post
Hey all ,
looking for info about minimum system required
for first version of pro tools first ,
checked here with search option , and around but no info page found..

somebody know something about ?
thanks.
Welcome to the community.

Using the Knowledge Base Search link above to search for Pro Tools First requirements should provide what you are looking for.
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Minimum Pro Tools System for Surround ? Chess_Burner Post - Surround - Video 6 08-28-2004 07:02 PM
Where can I find a list of minimum required extensions for mac/PTLE? dturner 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 6 06-01-2002 03:12 AM
Minimum Extensions Required to Run DP3 and PTLE? monkey finger-toes 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 05-23-2002 06:02 AM
Minimum memory required for PTLE 5.1 rusmooth 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 03-15-2001 11:37 AM
never change minimum required memory ?? Chris Lambrechts Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 7 09-05-2000 04:31 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:25 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com