Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-30-2022, 03:24 AM
resonatee resonatee is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2020
Location: Poland
Posts: 59
Default Aux IO works on Mojave and cMP.

Thank you Avid. 2022.9 installs additional devices and works on Mojave. Tested only lightly, but the functionality is there, and i heard no clicks or pops.

Please share your experience if you're on Mojave or lower than Big Sur(veillance) ;-)


__________________________________

cMP 2 x 3,46 with 128GB RAM
Mojave 10.14.6
Metric Halo 2d 2882 I/O
Lucid 88192 with Blue Sky 5.1 monitoring
10gbE ethernet with True Nas storage
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-30-2022, 04:41 AM
MIKEROPHONICS's Avatar
MIKEROPHONICS MIKEROPHONICS is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: TWICKENHAM (South West London) UK
Posts: 2,091
Default Re: Aux IO works on Mojave and cMP.

I believe from a friend of mine it works fine on Catalina too
__________________
cheers

Mike Aiton BSc (hons)
Dubbing Mixer/Sound Designer

BAFTA member
IPS member

former Post Production Expert at www.pro-tools-expert.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------
www.mikerophonics.com
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-30-2022, 07:16 AM
real_eyes real_eyes is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: NYC area
Posts: 81
Default Re: Aux IO works on Mojave and cMP.

Working on Catalina here. 10.15.7
__________________
I have a dream that one day Avid will upgrade Pro Tools Markers tracks.....
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
003 control surface definitely works with Mojave jamesleonard 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 12-21-2019 05:11 AM
PT 2018.7 on MacOS 10.14 Mojave works for me veinticinco Pro Tools 2018 38 12-09-2018 08:35 AM
2018.10 works on MBP i9 with Vega 20 and Mojave DarkandKurious Pro Tools 2018 3 11-27-2018 01:23 PM
Mbox 2, Input works, sound for non-protools works... rmiller9969 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 08-13-2011 05:13 PM
It Works! My Protools system works!!! Woooooo Hooooo!! Siberian 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 8 03-19-2003 09:48 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:41 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com