Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-15-2001, 12:09 AM
Chompers Chompers is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Springfield
Posts: 1,860
Default OT: MAckie 24-E

Does the use of a mackie 24-E expander require a seperate powersupply other than the existing Mackie mixer power supply?
Thanks, I cant find this info anywhere.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-16-2001, 10:57 PM
zak rizvi zak rizvi is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Whippany, NJ
Posts: 1
Default Re: OT: MAckie 24-E

Yes, and it's identical to the 24x8 and 32x8 rack-mounted power supply.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can the Mackie Control extender work w/o Mackie Control? fingerz88d 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 09-03-2003 09:52 AM
a note from Mackie about the Mackie control remote Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 100 11-02-2002 01:25 AM
new Mackie Control.. vs. old Mackie HUI Madmaxxb 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 10-24-2002 05:19 PM
mackie hui & 5.1 HitMetro Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 03-12-2001 04:30 PM
001 & Mackie DB8 or HUI... naman 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 04-23-2000 09:44 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:31 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com