Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-14-2010, 07:10 PM
pianosound pianosound is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Turlock, Central CA
Posts: 911
Default I can't remember?,, little help please!

A while back a few of you guys gave me info that I didn't need to get a new graphics card to run 2 monitors,,, real cool! (Thanks). Finally got another monitor so I don't have to steal one from the other room,,,,, but,, I can't remember what to hold down while closing PT's, so that it comes up every time with the 2 monitor set up that I've chosen??? Was it f 11, f 12, or ?????
Thanks!!!!! Mike
__________________
Intel Core i7 4790K 4.0GHz | Asus Z97-Pro LGA 1150 Intel 6Gb | Corsair Vengeance Pro 32GB DDR3 2400 | Asus GT640 Silent 2 GB GDDR3 | Samsung 850 Pro SSD's, WD Caviar Black HDD's | PSU Corsair 750W ATX12V | Windows 10 | Presonus Studio One | 003R PT's 12.8 | Waves Platinum | Ivory/Piano | Berlin Woodwinds, Nocturne Solo Violin | SPITFIRE Solo Strings | EastWest Hollywood Strings, Brass, Pro Drummer, and Stormdrum 2 | VSL | Vienna Ensemble Pro | M-Audio Code 61, FaderPort 8 |
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-14-2010, 09:16 PM
sw rec sw rec is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Colo Spgs Colo
Posts: 6,426
Default Re: I can't remember?,, little help please!

Alt + f4
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-14-2010, 09:18 PM
rqstudio rqstudio is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 1,322
Default Re: I can't remember?,, little help please!

Or now (in V8) you can setup a template which is cool.
__________________
www.rickqueststudio.com
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-14-2010, 09:27 PM
pianosound pianosound is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Turlock, Central CA
Posts: 911
Default Re: I can't remember?,, little help please!

Hey thanks guys,,, Appreciate it!!

Mike
__________________
Intel Core i7 4790K 4.0GHz | Asus Z97-Pro LGA 1150 Intel 6Gb | Corsair Vengeance Pro 32GB DDR3 2400 | Asus GT640 Silent 2 GB GDDR3 | Samsung 850 Pro SSD's, WD Caviar Black HDD's | PSU Corsair 750W ATX12V | Windows 10 | Presonus Studio One | 003R PT's 12.8 | Waves Platinum | Ivory/Piano | Berlin Woodwinds, Nocturne Solo Violin | SPITFIRE Solo Strings | EastWest Hollywood Strings, Brass, Pro Drummer, and Stormdrum 2 | VSL | Vienna Ensemble Pro | M-Audio Code 61, FaderPort 8 |
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can't remember how... jmitchell1532 General Discussion 5 11-24-2010 12:37 PM
Anyone remember this problem? 10.3.9/QT7/PT 6.4 Release 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 06-03-2006 09:49 PM
remember these.. probe dms General Discussion 11 01-13-2006 05:47 PM
Cant remember the fix the dude Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 02-20-2003 12:01 AM
Remember me?. I upgraded icouldntbeleiveit Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 10 07-07-2002 03:14 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:53 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com