Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 10

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-01-2013, 09:22 PM
mbahnmil mbahnmil is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: US
Posts: 66
Default Elastic Audio not working

I'm enabling elastic audio on an audio track by selecting Polyphonic. But when I click on one of the clips in the track, and select Elastic Properties, it says I have not selected an elastic clip.

What am I missing?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-01-2013, 09:25 PM
mbahnmil mbahnmil is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: US
Posts: 66
Default Re: Elastic Audio not working

Nevermind. Apparently I was selecting a fade and didn't realize it. ...
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Elastic Audio Properties not working - 10.3.7 / 11.0.2 A Chapman macOS 0 12-02-2013 05:35 AM
Elastic Audio not working Everything 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 11-12-2012 04:17 PM
Elastic Audio not working ? CazSoundz Pro Tools 10 1 04-07-2012 07:27 AM
Elastic Audio NOT working Muzoid Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 07-30-2009 02:26 PM
Elastic Audio working on SOME files... chucknkd 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 11-27-2007 02:40 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:44 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com