Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-13-2010, 05:52 PM
redchair redchair is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Winthrop, MA
Posts: 56
Default drag n drop trans to reg list

unable to drag n drop transfuser audio samples from transfuser synth modules or any audio module. To pro tools region list, editor or anything. Using grab tool , it picks it up but does not drop it ...any ideas,,do i need to use a key command
__________________
Redchair Recordings
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-13-2010, 05:59 PM
filosofem filosofem is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Christchurch NZ
Posts: 11,864
Default Re: drag n drop trans to reg list

Possible incompatibility?
__________________
Aaron Mulqueen - 001 HD Native
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-14-2010, 06:23 AM
redchair redchair is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Winthrop, MA
Posts: 56
Default Re: drag n drop trans to reg list

thanks for the quick reply, this is my specs. I think its ok,but maybe not.

Computer set up
processor: AMD Athlon(tm)64X2 Dual core Processor 3800+ 2.00 ghz
RAM: 4.00 GB
Syst. Type: 64-bit OP/Windows 7 Professional
Additonal hard drive: seagate internal hard drive ATA device 224GB
NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS
 
PRO TOOLS Set up
DIGI 003 LE Factory Bundle
PTLE 8.04
WAVES Gold & REN MAX bundles
DIGI Instrument Expansion Pack (Transfulser & Hybrid)
Korg NANO keys & controller

Transfuser is the latest download from original purchase of instrument
expansion pack.
__________________
Redchair Recordings
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-14-2010, 07:17 PM
filosofem filosofem is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Christchurch NZ
Posts: 11,864
Default Re: drag n drop trans to reg list

Quote:
Originally Posted by redchair View Post
unable to drag n drop transfuser audio samples from transfuser synth modules or any audio module. To pro tools region list, editor or anything.
You must resample. That is use Transfuser Recorder.
__________________
Aaron Mulqueen - 001 HD Native
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Drag and drop Ophir_Lokay Tips & Tricks 0 12-26-2013 05:29 AM
Drop and Drag justeve Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 0 08-17-2010 01:42 AM
Drag and Drop daslicht Virtual Instruments 0 10-05-2009 11:45 AM
can´t drag /drag and drop from DigiBase in 7 jofromabove 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 12-28-2005 09:04 AM
BFD Drag and Drop... proxy Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 06-26-2005 07:17 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:06 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com