Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Avid S1, S3, Dock and Control App

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-25-2022, 03:17 PM
wickett wickett is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: UK
Posts: 46
Default S1 closing folders in Pro Tools not in app or surface

Hi All. Just got an S1. The ios control app and S1 are in sync but the folder in pro tools is the only one that actually closes.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-25-2022, 04:20 PM
wickett wickett is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: UK
Posts: 46
Default Re: S1 closing folders in Pro Tools not in app or surface

Sorted by unchecking boxes in 'Show closed folder members in'
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pro tools hangs on closing maltastudio Pro Tools 12 1 06-10-2015 02:53 AM
error by closing pro tools 9 harryheylen Windows 5 02-09-2012 01:37 PM
pro-tools 8 keeps closing please help zionsnoiz Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac) 2 03-08-2011 05:41 AM
Pro Tools Closing RobtheRipper Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 09-03-2008 09:29 PM
Pro Tools closing on me! manicdown 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 08-18-2007 12:40 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:21 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com