Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-11-2001, 07:16 AM
stanstan stanstan is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Georgia
Posts: 6
Default plug in presets

I'm having trouble loading plugin presets for the sans amp. I can open the folder which contains the presets, but when one is selected, I am told it is not valid. What am I doing wrong?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-11-2001, 03:46 PM
Mr_Seven Mr_Seven is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Fullerton, CA, USA
Posts: 1,588
Default Re: plug in presets

Choose the parent to the sans amp folder as the default.
__________________
Darren Valen
Cyberdream Studios
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Presets in Plug-ins Gone- help! floridajohn 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 09-02-2010 04:53 PM
Plug in Presets AudioArtCafe Tips & Tricks 2 02-02-2007 09:07 AM
Plug-in Presets Gone magicm 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 07-15-2005 11:36 AM
All my plug in presets.............. ndlsd Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 04-19-2005 11:12 AM
Plug in presets Avid 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 09-25-2002 01:02 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:55 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com