Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Tips & Tricks

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-23-2024, 02:24 AM
SUNG HOON LEE SUNG HOON LEE is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2024
Location: Seoul
Posts: 4
Default Can i make a new track during the recording?

Can i make a new track or duplucate track during the recording?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-23-2024, 04:38 AM
JFreak's Avatar
JFreak JFreak is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Tampere, Finland
Posts: 24,903
Default Re: Can i make a new track during the recording?

Hi, welcome to the community.

No, you cannot.
__________________
Janne
What we do in life, echoes in eternity.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-24-2024, 05:01 AM
SUNG HOON LEE SUNG HOON LEE is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2024
Location: Seoul
Posts: 4
Default Re: Can i make a new track during the recording?

Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-24-2024, 05:02 AM
SUNG HOON LEE SUNG HOON LEE is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2024
Location: Seoul
Posts: 4
Default Re: Can i make a new track during the recording?

Quote:
Originally Posted by JFreak View Post
Hi, welcome to the community.

No, you cannot.
Thank you
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how to make recording longer!! plz Help dave71129 Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 3 04-19-2011 07:04 PM
how to make a track repeat? Jordan Loder Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win) 7 12-11-2009 11:40 PM
Make track sound like an old 60's recording tonicjeff Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 09-13-2005 07:23 PM
how do i make a one track with all the tracks .... oh its him 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 07-09-2005 12:24 PM
Can't make a useful recording Bjorn Arnason Digidesign Hardware & Software 2 04-27-2001 07:38 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:59 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com