Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > AAX Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #21  
Old 07-26-2021, 07:02 PM
unkJE's Avatar
unkJE unkJE is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 2,416
Default Re: Missing AAX plug ins that should be included with Pro Tools

Just downloading and installing Avid Link to test it –

In Avid Link, install Pro Tools 2021.6
Pro Tools 2021.6 installs EQIII and DynIII, but click on
“Included Apps & Plugins” to see further downloads:
Falcon AAX
First AIR Effects Bundle
First AIR Instruments Bundle
XPand II
__________________
Pro Tools 2021.7 & 12.5.1 HD - Studio One 5.4 Pro - Win10 64 Pro – Lenovo W520 ThinkPads (Type 4276-37U) & 433830U Docks – SSDs Samsung 860 Evo & 2 T5s - Mbox 3 Pro - Axiom Pro 49 - AIR Mini 32

Last edited by unkJE; 07-26-2021 at 07:36 PM. Reason: Pro Tools 2021.6 installs EQIII and DynIII
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 07-26-2021, 07:20 PM
unkJE's Avatar
unkJE unkJE is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 2,416
Default Re: Missing AAX plug ins that should be included with Pro Tools

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bingo21 View Post
... I don't know what Aivd Master Account is ...

Avid Master Account is where you sign in:
https://my.avid.com/account/orientation?websource=avid
__________________
Pro Tools 2021.7 & 12.5.1 HD - Studio One 5.4 Pro - Win10 64 Pro – Lenovo W520 ThinkPads (Type 4276-37U) & 433830U Docks – SSDs Samsung 860 Evo & 2 T5s - Mbox 3 Pro - Axiom Pro 49 - AIR Mini 32
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Installation Script for Additional Value Content Plug-ins included with Pro Tools HD Marco Bernardo Pro Tools HDX & HD Native Systems (Mac) 8 01-28-2017 03:12 PM
I am missing a bunch of "included FX" plug-ins in my Pro Tools 12. Burstbucker Pro Tools 12 18 03-20-2016 06:58 PM
Using the AAX Plug-ins Included With All Pro Tools 11 Software Bruce Paine Pro Tools 11 8 11-10-2015 12:01 AM
Using the AAX Plug-ins Included with Pro Tools 11 Bruce Paine AAX Plug-ins 0 08-05-2014 12:09 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:35 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com