Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-01-2005, 02:35 AM
reefer reefer is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 103
Default TL space Parameters default

Hi

Just got my Massive pack 3 and it's great.
The only strange problem i'm having is with TL space.
When i save a session and re-open it all the parameters reset.
Now this is a problem when you forget to save a pre-set.

Is anyone else having this problem?
Would 6.7 with C.S8 solve this problem or is it up to TL space?

G4 Dual 1.25 OSX 10.3.4
Pro tools 6.4
HD2

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-01-2005, 08:44 AM
Trillium Lane Labs Trillium Lane Labs is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 108
Default Re: TL space Parameters default

Reefer

This is a bug in an earlier version of TL Space. You should update to v1.03, downloadable from our web site.

Thanks,

Todd
Trillium Lane Labs
www.tllabs.com
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-02-2005, 03:43 AM
reefer reefer is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 103
Default Re: TL space Parameters default

Thanks for the quick response. I like it!

Will download now!
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-02-2005, 10:17 AM
Guy Staley Guy Staley is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Seattle, WA, USA
Posts: 263
Default Re: TL space Parameters default

Hi Todd,

Any sign of an IR downloads page yet?

Thanks,
Guy
__________________
Love is the Law
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Space (AAX/Native) not authorizing Space 11.1 YYR123 AAX Plug-ins 12 01-29-2014 02:33 PM
Space not able to 'see' all the presets that were created with TL Space ArKay99 AAX Plug-ins 12 01-29-2014 04:56 AM
TL-Space Native and TL-Space TDM question ArKay99 RTAS & TDM Plug-ins 3 08-04-2013 09:54 PM
space allocation problems - when there's heaps of space! cibot Digidesign Hardware & Software 2 10-18-2002 06:08 PM
CD-Rom Parameters RP Montoya Tips & Tricks 0 05-02-2000 08:43 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:42 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com