Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Getting Started

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-25-2017, 09:01 AM
nois nois is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Location: London
Posts: 1
Default

Forget it.

Last edited by nois; 11-25-2017 at 11:39 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-25-2017, 11:15 AM
Southsidemusic's Avatar
Southsidemusic Southsidemusic is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Stockholm - Sweden
Posts: 13,767
Default Re: HELP! MBox not working?

Start here and post back all the info anyone would need to try and help.

http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=300050
__________________
Best Regards
Christopher

#thestruggleisreal
—————————————
South Side Music Group
WEBHOME
—————————————
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mbox 3 not working decypha Windows 2 02-16-2012 06:53 PM
Mbox not working... Modest-Machine 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 10-10-2010 02:46 PM
Mbox 2 not working Rob Warren 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 12-19-2008 10:09 AM
Please Help ! My Mbox is not working ... MannUtd 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 07-07-2007 12:24 PM
HELP! mBox not working. Shelob9 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 05-26-2004 05:34 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:23 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com