Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-02-2004, 11:08 AM
mersisblue mersisblue is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: nj
Posts: 1,285
Default using spidf in in logic express

can I use the spidf in in logic express

I am allowed 12 to rec in logic but I need to access input 17 + 18 . can I disable adat inputs for example either in coreaudio

or in logic express ?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-02-2004, 07:19 PM
mersisblue mersisblue is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: nj
Posts: 1,285
Default Re: using spidf in in logic express

well it can t be done guys

Oh time to change my signature
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-02-2004, 09:17 PM
mpark9000 mpark9000 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 290
Default Re: using spidf in in logic express

Quote:
well it can t be done guys

Oh time to change my signature
I guess I don't understand your question. Your allowed "12" what? I use Logic Pro, is there some limit in Express to how many tracks you can record? Or is this a Core Audio question?
__________________
"They may call it walking in Texas, but in California we call it just being a jerk"
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-02-2004, 09:35 PM
mersisblue mersisblue is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: nj
Posts: 1,285
Default Re: using spidf in in logic express

no Its an express limitation
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PT HD and Logic Express on same Mac Inthebox Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 04-12-2010 02:04 AM
Logic Express and Mbox 2 Pluck 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 05-11-2007 08:51 AM
Logic Express 7 Dalecoz 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 10-03-2004 09:06 PM
Logic express + 001 digital ins grewol 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 05-27-2004 06:04 PM
Are you using Logic Pro/Express? zer0to 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 03-17-2004 07:40 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:00 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com