Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-26-2004, 12:44 PM
grewol grewol is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: California
Posts: 6
Default Logic express + 001 digital ins

Hi there,

Is it possible to use digital inputs in Logic Express with Digi001.(MacOS 9.2)
I can't find the option.
Can anyone give me some info?
__________________
Greg
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-27-2004, 06:04 PM
grewol grewol is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: California
Posts: 6
Default Re: Logic express + 001 digital ins

__________________
Greg
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PT HD and Logic Express on same Mac Inthebox Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 04-12-2010 02:04 AM
Logic Express 7 Dalecoz 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 10-03-2004 09:06 PM
Reason 2.5 vs Logic express patrick q 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 09-04-2004 06:13 PM
Are you using Logic Pro/Express? zer0to 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 03-17-2004 07:40 AM
I just ordered Logic Express dclark 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 01-30-2004 09:44 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:59 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com