Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-26-2008, 09:45 AM
Choral14 Choral14 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: USA
Posts: 64
Default Digi Please Help! TL SpaceV8 Not showing pictures

I just install the Music Production Toolkit 2 v8 and the TL Space Native is not showing any pictures (inside the plugin), what can I do? Thank you for your help in advance.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-26-2008, 11:31 AM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,807
Default Re: Digi Please Help! TL SpaceV8 Not showing pictures

Where are you loading the presets - from the left hand panel or from the RTAS drop-down menu in the upper left?

If it's the latter, that won't show the images, as they are not 'linked' to the actual presets on the right. If, on the other hand, you're loading from the preset menu on the right, then something is wrong and you might want to try trashing preferences for both Pro Tools and TL Space and see if that fixes it.
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-26-2008, 07:59 PM
Choral14 Choral14 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: USA
Posts: 64
Default Re: Digi Please Help! TL SpaceV8 Not showing pictures

I just restart the computer and everything is working fine.
Thank you for your support.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-26-2011, 01:30 PM
ronstephens ronstephens is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Vancouver, WA
Posts: 238
Default Re: Digi Please Help! TL SpaceV8 Not showing pictures

Quote:
Originally Posted by DigiTechSupt View Post
Where are you loading the presets - from the left hand panel or from the RTAS drop-down menu in the upper left?
Well, you've stumped me. :)

I see the Browser - on the Right, with the Load and Edit buttons. I also see the Presets drop-down - which saves my settings, like all (or most) plugins. And I see an RTAS button, just below the BYPASS button - which does nothing when I click it.

I've been using TL Space for years, and have always and only selected/loaded IRs from the Browser window - and have always seen the images that go along with them. But suddenly MOST of the images don't show. When I look in /Library/Application Support/Trillium Lane/TL Space/Impulse Responses/01-Halls/Factory (for example), I can see the .jpg associated with PA-horn-in-hall, but when I load that IR (from the Browser, using the LOAD button) the image does not appear. But if I select Concertgebouw, the image shows as expected.

I just removed and reinstalled TL Space - no change. Suggestions?

PT 9.0.2, TL Space 8.0cs3
__________________
Ron Stephens
ron@stephensfam.net
Pro Tools 11.3.2 HD, macOS 10.11.6, MacPro3,1 (early 2008, Harpertown) Dual Quad 3G w/24GB RAM.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-11-2011, 03:22 PM
ronstephens ronstephens is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Vancouver, WA
Posts: 238
Default Re: Digi Please Help! TL SpaceV8 Not showing pictures

Bump. Hoping for some clarification on this.
__________________
Ron Stephens
ron@stephensfam.net
Pro Tools 11.3.2 HD, macOS 10.11.6, MacPro3,1 (early 2008, Harpertown) Dual Quad 3G w/24GB RAM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Digi 002 is not showing up? emcicle macOS 8 03-20-2012 06:03 AM
DIGI 003 rack not showing in inputs xterraguy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 09-05-2011 09:23 PM
TL Space v8 Pictures not showing Choral14 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 01-24-2009 10:44 PM
Digi Desktop Pictures-Update? Armando Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 08-12-2008 03:09 AM
digi 001 not showing as an in/out *DELETED* denniso 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 10-17-2007 10:25 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:08 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com