Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > ProControl, Control|24, Command|8

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-20-2001, 07:39 PM
Camilo Orozco's Avatar
Camilo Orozco Camilo Orozco is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 1998
Location: Toluca, Mexico
Posts: 969
Default How to toggle between \"auto input\" and \"input monitor\" with PC??

Is there any way to do this with Pro-Control Keys and PT5.1???
__________________
Camilo Orozco
Like us on www.facebook.com/artedigitalestudio
www.estudiodegrabacion.com.mx
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-20-2001, 08:54 PM
PTPerson PTPerson is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: Down Under
Posts: 579
Default Re: How to toggle between \"auto input\" and \"input monitor\" with PC??

Hi Camilo.

Hit the MON switch on the left side, that will toggle between the 2....it's great!


Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-23-2001, 01:05 PM
Camilo Orozco's Avatar
Camilo Orozco Camilo Orozco is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 1998
Location: Toluca, Mexico
Posts: 969
Default Re: How to toggle between \"auto input\" and \"input monitor\" with PC??

Thnkx!!!
__________________
Camilo Orozco
Like us on www.facebook.com/artedigitalestudio
www.estudiodegrabacion.com.mx
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Auto input/input only monitoring failing in PTLE 8.0.4 miketeachesclass 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 04-11-2012 08:48 AM
Post-roll stays on input (in Auto-input)?! Tim R. Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 06-04-2009 12:02 PM
Auto Input/Input Only button on 003 Console RockGod 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 6 10-16-2008 02:28 PM
switch auto input and input only monitor with midiprotocol mmestudio 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 06-27-2003 03:51 PM
Toggle between "Auto Input" and "Input Only" uno1234 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 26 02-01-2000 01:44 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:22 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com