Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-18-2010, 12:08 PM
jameelb jameelb is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 4
Default Digi oo3 Problem

Hi Guys
i have a question and i need help plz
when iam starting my digi oo3 it click one click only and the front panel lights is all on and cannot use them i mean the rack is freezed can i reset the rack to factory or is ther any solution
thx alot
jameel
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-18-2010, 03:26 PM
rqstudio rqstudio is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 1,322
Default Re: Digi oo3 Problem

Are you saying this happens before you even load Pro Tools?
__________________
www.rickqueststudio.com
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-19-2010, 06:10 AM
jameelb jameelb is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 4
Default Re: Digi oo3 Problem

Yes
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-19-2010, 06:39 AM
Linhardt Linhardt is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Athens, GA
Posts: 111
Default Re: Digi oo3 Problem

This might be something to look into. I've never seen that kind of issue myself though.
__________________
---------------------
Darth Hobo, Dark Lord of the Synth

=========
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-19-2010, 07:26 AM
jameelb jameelb is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 4
Default Re: Digi oo3 Problem

Anyway thanks but is there anyway to reset the rack
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
digi 002/7.4 installation problem/not recordable volume problem fifthflaw 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 09-08-2008 01:28 PM
Digi TS: Problem w/current Digi Core Audio Manager Armando Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 10-11-2006 10:08 AM
Digi 002 sync problem (I need Digi assistance!) sebamars 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 06-18-2005 02:18 PM
xp pro with digi 001 problem !!! carmel stav 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 12-09-2002 11:59 AM
Digi 001 Problem! Crooner 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 11 11-27-2002 11:07 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:35 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com