Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 10

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-30-2016, 07:12 PM
manzy manzy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: glasgow
Posts: 2
Default can not create TCE plug-ins factory DEA 0 encountered

Transferred an old session of protools to my computer via drop box,and I'm getting these blue boundaries on all tracks.i can't edit midi notes or anything,ideas thanx.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-02-2016, 07:51 PM
albee1952's Avatar
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Norwich, CT
Posts: 37,298
Default Re: can not create TCE plug-ins factory DEA 0 encountered

Is the session somehow set to Read-Only?
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, HD/Native, 192 IO
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink, the more I mix

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-07-2016, 05:35 PM
manzy manzy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: glasgow
Posts: 2
Default Re: can not create TCE plug-ins factory DEA 0 encountered

Sorted, gracias.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Could not create the TCE plug-in's... austinperezmusic Pro Tools 10 1 08-25-2015 09:24 PM
How do I create new inputs in the pathbay(Protools8,003rack factory)? Fran Amsterdam 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 06-11-2010 03:52 AM
Plug- in bug when trying to create cotinuous file kcblake Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 08-07-2004 01:56 PM
Can I create "Plug-in" Folders? PlanetPluto 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 12 03-05-2004 05:15 AM
create plug in Ptaszysko 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 06-06-2001 07:26 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:22 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com