Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-10-2010, 07:15 AM
Fran Amsterdam Fran Amsterdam is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Posts: 8
Default How do I create new inputs in the pathbay(Protools8,003rack factory)?

I can only see input 1, input 2 or input 1-2, how do I create new ones?
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-10-2010, 08:05 AM
DGraham DGraham is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Jacksonville, Florida/Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Posts: 151
Default Re: How do I create new inputs in the pathbay(Protools8,003rack factory)?

Kijk onder de "setup"/ "instellingen " menu, Selecteer "I/O setup.
Voor de rest kom je er wel uit anders moet je even googlen of de handleiding doorlezen.
__________________
Win7 64 Ultimate - Intel Core i7-920 Bloomfield 2.66GHz - Gigabyte EX58-UD3R - OCZ Gold 6GB - Radeon X550 256MB Video Card - 750GB Caviar Black System, 500GB Hitachi SATA Sample, and 750GB Caviar Black Audio - 500GB Caviar Blue Backup - Pro Tools 8.0.4 LE - Signature Series Digi 002R
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-10-2010, 10:59 AM
Fran Amsterdam Fran Amsterdam is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Posts: 8
Default Re: How do I create new inputs in the pathbay(Protools8,003rack factory)?

Wat leuk, in het nederlands!!, ik ben spaans maar ik woon ik Amsterdam(stiekem vind ik Rotterdam heel erg cool, hoor).
Dankjewel, ik ga het straks checken
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 06-10-2010, 02:31 PM
DGraham DGraham is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Jacksonville, Florida/Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Posts: 151
Default Re: How do I create new inputs in the pathbay(Protools8,003rack factory)?

Hahaha , Iedereen in Nederland WEET Rotterdam is de beste!
.... behalve de mensen uit Amsterdam en de touristen. Je geheim is veilig bij mij ! Haha!
__________________
Win7 64 Ultimate - Intel Core i7-920 Bloomfield 2.66GHz - Gigabyte EX58-UD3R - OCZ Gold 6GB - Radeon X550 256MB Video Card - 750GB Caviar Black System, 500GB Hitachi SATA Sample, and 750GB Caviar Black Audio - 500GB Caviar Blue Backup - Pro Tools 8.0.4 LE - Signature Series Digi 002R
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 06-11-2010, 03:52 AM
Fran Amsterdam Fran Amsterdam is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Posts: 8
Default Re: How do I create new inputs in the pathbay(Protools8,003rack factory)?

haha, moet je niet tegen mijn vrouw zeggen, ze is een echte amsterdamer!!
Weet je toevallig waarom moet ik altijd de recording knopje uit doen(rode led op de track) uitschakkelen om de track te kunnen horen?, vroeger had ik een Mbox2 met Protools7 en het hoeftde niet.
Alvast bedankt, Rotterdammer!!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
New 003Rack Factory - PT9 crossgrade included? ChuckS Pro Tools 9 11 03-08-2012 10:01 AM
Q: How to create additional inputs for digi 003+ ? tj7 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 05-11-2011 03:38 AM
Recording múltiple instruments at the same time(003rack factory) Fran Amsterdam 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 06-10-2010 10:52 AM
003RACK+FACTORY question tommyknocker 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 12 05-08-2010 01:52 PM
projectmix and snakes or pathbay? hodge Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 0 01-10-2008 03:07 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:23 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com