Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Avid S1, S3, Dock and Control

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #21  
Old 09-24-2021, 11:36 AM
EddieJones's Avatar
EddieJones EddieJones is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Santa Cruz
Posts: 3,418
Default Re: S1 multiple units only 8 configurable buttons???

Not yet sorry.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 10-19-2021, 02:57 PM
OSXPCUser OSXPCUser is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Washington DC
Posts: 3
Default Re: S1 multiple units only 8 configurable buttons???

Almost 2years and still no resolution?

very sad
__________________
My wife thinks I'm nosy....well, thats whats she keeps writing in her diary.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Virtual Soundcheck with Multiple IO units bcarrigg90 VENUE Live Sound Systems 3 09-24-2019 04:36 PM
Multiple Units Question KeyplayerG Artist Series 5 08-05-2016 08:12 AM
Clocking multiple units for dummies -- Help please sounds_good 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 8 03-22-2011 11:23 AM
what ethernet switch are you using for multiple MC units on a Mac snake doc Artist Series 5 07-07-2010 03:57 PM
multiple 001 units tracker 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 12-29-1999 09:42 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:58 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com