Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-28-2005, 04:03 PM
wasabi wasabi is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Cavalicco (Udine) - Italy
Posts: 54
Default Where are my licences to transfer on my iLok?

dear DIGI,
I just purchase the upgrade to PT 7 TDM & PT7 LE.
With PT 7 TDM, my choice are Synchronic and DINR.
With PT 7 LE , my choice are Pultec Bundle and SMACK LE.
I download all the items and in these days I recived the cds.
On my iLok I have download licences for Pultec Bundle and SMACK LE, but I haven't for DINR and Synchronic.
Can you suggest a solution?
Regards

Stefano
__________________
www.artesuono.it
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-29-2005, 09:45 PM
Avid's Avatar
Avid Avid is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 1998
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 9,600
Default Re: Where are my licences to transfer on my iLok?

Hi Stefano,

I checked your order and your iLok account, and these were not deposited as they should have been from your order on November 8th. The licenses for DINR, DINR LE (BNR LE) and Synchronic are now in your iLok.com account.

Our apologies for the problem with the order, which happened to a few people in the first few days of the HD 7 PLUS availability. This glitch occurred with some plug-ins, like DINR, where 2 licenses for one product (in this case DINR & DINR LE) were to be deposited. That problem was found and fixed on the store shortly after your order.

Check your email, I sent you some additional information.
__________________
Administrator
Avid Pro Audio Community
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-05-2005, 06:21 AM
wasabi wasabi is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Cavalicco (Udine) - Italy
Posts: 54
Default Re: Where are my licences to transfer on my iLok?

dear DIGI
thanks for your nice help.
I'm an old user of Digi products and always you helped me quick and fast.
I'm happy.
Thanks again.

Stefano
__________________
www.artesuono.it
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK flautista AAX Plug-ins 24 01-10-2014 10:24 AM
Question on PT licences and iLok DonaldM Pro Tools 11 5 06-24-2013 10:33 AM
Can my iLok keep both licences for PT9 AND PT8? minimoog71 Pro Tools 9 4 10-18-2011 12:38 AM
Transferring licences to iLok. kRokksOn 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 04-22-2007 04:08 PM
iLok trial licences David Kalosi 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 05-08-2006 02:12 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:12 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com