Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-01-2002, 10:25 PM
danilo davila danilo davila is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Brazil
Posts: 8
Default Pane total no PT LE 531

Moro no Brazil e uso Digi001.
Constantemente meu micro dà pane total (tela azul) e eu tenho que reinstalar o WIN XP PRO e o Protools.
Rodo o PT num Atlhon XP 1.8 / 1Gb Ram / 2 HD 60/7200.
Estou precisando de ajuda

Obrigado
Danilo
__________________
danilo davila
davila@predialnet.com.br
Rio de Janeiro - Brazil
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-01-2002, 10:49 PM
Roy Howell Roy Howell is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Memphis
Posts: 8,635
Default Re: Pane total no PT LE 531

Danilo,

Depois que você instala XP pro, funciona bem por se, antes de ProTools instalando? E se assim, quando você instala ProTools são você depois das instruções exatas no local do download de Digidesign?

Agradecimentos, Roy
__________________
rh music
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-01-2002, 10:59 PM
danilo davila danilo davila is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Brazil
Posts: 8
Default Re: Pane total no PT LE 531

Caro Roy,

Tudo funciona bem e de repente aparece a tela azul (blue screen)

Reinstalei 4 vezes o winxp e o ptle531. estou pensando em comprar um Mac.

Obrigado

Danilo
__________________
danilo davila
davila@predialnet.com.br
Rio de Janeiro - Brazil
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-01-2002, 11:42 PM
Roy Howell Roy Howell is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Memphis
Posts: 8,635
Default Re: Pane total no PT LE 531

Danilo,

Eu necessitaria realmente mais informação, porque poderia ser diversas coisas que o estão causando. ProTools abre e trabalha em tudo? Mim significa, jogará ou gravará qualquer coisa agora?

Agradecimentos, Roy
__________________
rh music
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-02-2002, 07:27 AM
danilo davila danilo davila is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Brazil
Posts: 8
Default Re: Pane total no PT LE 531

Roy, I go to use the altavista to translate my Portuguese. everything functions in me ptle531 very well and without no coherent explanation the PC presents the blue screen. I have a professional studio and I cannot depend on an unstable equipment. After to read some messages, I go to modify irq for 9 and to verify if the pci cards of ptle531 is installed in slot 4.

thanks for your attention.

Danilo
__________________
danilo davila
davila@predialnet.com.br
Rio de Janeiro - Brazil
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-02-2002, 08:59 AM
da BaSsTaRd! da BaSsTaRd! is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: NYC
Posts: 4,933
Default Re: Pane total no PT LE 531

Roy tem certamente muitos talents...
__________________
i love my apple iPhone!
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 10-02-2002, 10:09 AM
gabriel_p gabriel_p is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Dominican Republic
Posts: 792
Default Re: Pane total no PT LE 531

Roy, tu lambada, copacabana, Rio di janeiro?, [img]images/icons/grin.gif[/img]
__________________
Take Care,
Gabriel.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 10-02-2002, 11:14 AM
Roy Howell Roy Howell is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Memphis
Posts: 8,635
Default Re: Pane total no PT LE 531

Hi Danilo,

Quando 5.3 para XP saíram primeiramente, discutiu-se que mudar a posição de IRQ não pareceu fazer o trabalho de ProTools melhor. Eu posso ser errado, mas eu penso de seu problema sou algo mais. Eu sei-o não sou fácil comunicando esta maneira, mas digo-me que, você tem outros programas funcionar as.well.as ProTools? Poderia ser algo que opõe ao ProTools. Mas de qualquer maneira, deixe-me sabem o que está indo sobre.

Agradecimentos, Roy
__________________
rh music
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 10-02-2002, 11:17 AM
Roy Howell Roy Howell is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Memphis
Posts: 8,635
Default Re: Pane total no PT LE 531

you other guys shut up... [img]images/icons/grin.gif[/img] ...I'm trying to help my Brazilian buddy here...
__________________
rh music
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 10-02-2002, 07:52 PM
gabriel_p gabriel_p is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Dominican Republic
Posts: 792
Default Re: Pane total no PT LE 531

Quote:
Originally posted by Roy Howell:
you other guys shut up... [img]images/icons/grin.gif[/img] ...I'm trying to help my Brazilian buddy here...
<font size="2" face="Verdana, Arial">[img]images/icons/tongue.gif[/img]
__________________
Take Care,
Gabriel.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Why no 003 preference pane? soundboy35 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 07-21-2010 03:54 PM
Notes Pane Ozman MIDI 1 09-25-2009 01:27 PM
missing pane rossi56 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 07-09-2009 06:20 AM
Any way to get MIDI pane to line up with Edit pane? msawitzke Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 02-04-2009 11:59 AM
Any way to get MIDI pane to line up with Edit pane? msawitzke 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 02-02-2009 05:31 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:37 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com