Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-11-2007, 10:37 PM
rossi56 rossi56 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 32
Default missing pane

Hey Guys

seem to have lost track list view and region view panes how do get them back

thanks
Ross
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-12-2007, 05:54 AM
spkguitar's Avatar
spkguitar spkguitar is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Pittsburgh
Posts: 18,161
Default Re: missing pane

On the bottom of the mix window there are two buttons; one on the left and one on the right. The one on the left should look like this: >>

The one on the right should look like this: <<

If you click them, the hidden lists will appear, and the arrow on the buttons will change direction. If you click those buttons again, the lists will hide again.

The Show/Hide Track List/Group List view button is covered in Chapter 10 of the Pro Tools Reference Guide.
The Show/Hide Region List view button is covered in Chapter 18 of the Pro Tools Reference Guide.
__________________
My Website: Pro Tools "Newbie" Help

Studio rig: Gigabyte GA-EX58-UD3R, Intel i7 920, 6GB Patriot DDR3, NVidia 8600GS, LG GGW-H20L BD-RE, Sony CRX195E1 CD-RW, 2x WD Caviar black 640GB (os swap), 1x WD caviar 320GB (sessions), 1x Maxtor 120GB (sessions), 1x Seagate 1TB (samples/loops), Profire2626, Command8, PT12 on OSX

Mobile Rig: 2015 MacBook Pro Retina, Apollo Twin, PT12
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-12-2007, 06:53 PM
rossi56 rossi56 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 32
Default Re: missing pane

Thanks again
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-08-2009, 10:20 PM
jermahusa jermahusa is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 10
Default Re: missing pane

i thank you too - this was driving me nuts!
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07-09-2009, 06:20 AM
spkguitar's Avatar
spkguitar spkguitar is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Pittsburgh
Posts: 18,161
Default Re: missing pane

Quote:
Originally Posted by spkguitar View Post
The Show/Hide Track List/Group List view button is covered in Chapter 10 of the Pro Tools Reference Guide.
The Show/Hide Region List view button is covered in Chapter 18 of the Pro Tools Reference Guide.
There would be a lot less "nuts" people here if we all would take the time to read the Reference Guide...
__________________
My Website: Pro Tools "Newbie" Help

Studio rig: Gigabyte GA-EX58-UD3R, Intel i7 920, 6GB Patriot DDR3, NVidia 8600GS, LG GGW-H20L BD-RE, Sony CRX195E1 CD-RW, 2x WD Caviar black 640GB (os swap), 1x WD caviar 320GB (sessions), 1x Maxtor 120GB (sessions), 1x Seagate 1TB (samples/loops), Profire2626, Command8, PT12 on OSX

Mobile Rig: 2015 MacBook Pro Retina, Apollo Twin, PT12
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Notes Pane Ozman MIDI 1 09-25-2009 01:27 PM
Any way to get MIDI pane to line up with Edit pane? msawitzke Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 02-04-2009 11:59 AM
Any way to get MIDI pane to line up with Edit pane? msawitzke 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 02-02-2009 05:31 PM
missing pane rossi56 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 06-11-2007 11:24 PM
Pane total no PT LE 531 danilo davila 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 16 10-04-2002 05:40 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:13 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com