Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Avid S1, S3, Dock and Control

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-12-2015, 09:39 AM
vudoo vudoo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Posts: 937
Default assigning Quick Control in Cubase on Avid S3

I'm trying to set up my S3 to control CC1 and CC11 in CB 8 via quick control. Anyone knows how to enter the Quick control mode on Eucon ?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-08-2015, 11:05 AM
J-S-Q J-S-Q is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: London
Posts: 219
Default Re: assigning Quick Control in Cubase on Avid S3

To control the Quick Controls from the S3, push the 'Quick' soft key knob (Knob #11) but you will have to first assign the MIDI CC's to Quick Controls within Cubase.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Assigning audio files to MIDI control pad? J Pad macOS 0 03-15-2013 03:48 PM
Assigning focus fader in dual operator mode - d control bergj00 ICON & C|24 7 12-12-2012 10:51 AM
Control Surface For Protools 10 Mackie Pro Control or Avid Artist Control lberrios1962 Pro Tools 10 18 05-26-2012 01:51 AM
Assigning a quick key command to an audio suite task dancheung Tips & Tricks 8 04-09-2011 04:18 PM
How to have Quick controls on Mc mix from cubase 6 ? entoine Artist Series 2 02-23-2011 03:13 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:17 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com