Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-26-2005, 08:18 AM
Dutchmuzik Dutchmuzik is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 1999
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 2,025
Default Focusrite Forte Suite GUI

I really like the sound of this bundle but the GUI and fonts/numbers are so extremely small. I have to put my face on top of the screen to see anything. Anyone else feel this way ?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-26-2005, 08:27 AM
Jsalam112 Jsalam112 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Bucks County, PA
Posts: 313
Default Re: Focusrite Forte Suite GUI

Absolutely! I'm with you on that.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Focusrite Forté Suite AAX? RokVox AAX Plug-ins 32 06-27-2016 01:32 PM
FS: Focusrite D2/D3 + Forte Suite Bundle misioka Buy & Sell 0 07-22-2013 01:09 PM
Anyone have presets for Focusrite Forte Suite? GenerationM Tips & Tricks 10 08-12-2008 07:39 AM
Anyone try out the Focusrite forte suite Yet!!!! lenny ace 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 07-21-2004 06:40 PM
Focusrite Forte Suite Shan 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 03-26-2004 01:01 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:04 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com