Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-18-2009, 06:23 AM
conelly conelly is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 2
Default structure le

yesterday I made the update to pro tools 8 and mpt 2. everytime I load structure le the message:

The database file
'/Library/Application Support/Digidesign/AIR/Content/air.db'
is invalid.
To use the database it has to be recreated.
Recreate it now?

appears. if I confirm with yes the only thing that happens is a new messagebox with the same information. does someone know the problem and give me a tip how I can solve it. thanks a lot

my system: imac, fst track ultra 8r
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-18-2009, 11:00 AM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,807
Default Re: structure le

http://www.digidesign.com/index.cfm?...&categoryid=34
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-19-2009, 05:44 AM
conelly conelly is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 2
Default Re: structure le

thanks a lot for your help!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Moving ProTools to a new Win 7 computer - Structure and Structure Free kbyrd0 AAX Plug-ins 0 03-07-2014 01:24 PM
Structure Free unable to load homemade files from Structure 1.0 tuchel Virtual Instruments 0 04-26-2013 10:10 AM
When I loaded Structure from VIRT pack, Structure Free menu still there. dl0banter Virtual Instruments 2 06-12-2011 03:23 AM
The updater for Structure on Windows fails to locate and update Structure LE Top Jimmy Virtual Instruments 23 07-27-2010 09:40 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:38 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com