Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-07-2008, 11:38 PM
modulo2008 modulo2008 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Japan
Posts: 110
Default TC Electronic CL1B TDM

I tried to this plugins by protools 7.4cs3 96k/24bit sessions.
But sound disable after insert it.

Let me know info about it.

Incidentally,other sample rate (48k or 44.1k) was no problem.
__________________
Mac Pro "Westmere" 12-core 2.6G (mid 2012 / 128G Ram) / OS 10.14.6
Pro Tools HDX2 (v2020.12) & UAD-2 Octo + Quad (v9.13.0)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-10-2008, 12:42 AM
jiveman jiveman is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 36
Default Re: TC Electronic CL1B TDM

For me worked fine on 96, 48 and 44. I´m on 7.3 though.

I like the plugin, but it´s a real CPU hog. An entire chip for each mono instance. Damn.
__________________
Jiveman - Sorry for my english.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-10-2008, 02:18 AM
modulo2008 modulo2008 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Japan
Posts: 110
Default Re: TC Electronic CL1B TDM

After I tried another sessions,works fine too.

I thought,lack of resource in my session.
__________________
Mac Pro "Westmere" 12-core 2.6G (mid 2012 / 128G Ram) / OS 10.14.6
Pro Tools HDX2 (v2020.12) & UAD-2 Octo + Quad (v9.13.0)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WTB TC CL1B,MD3,Nonlin2,DVR2,Harmony 4 plugins dicky.chan Buy & Sell 2 04-26-2013 08:13 AM
FS: Vintage Tube-Tech CL1a (pre-CL1b) Patheticus Buy & Sell 0 05-30-2012 03:21 PM
Tube-Tech CL1B repairs in NYC? WildHoney Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 11-11-2010 08:31 PM
TC CL1B Won't load to right Chip - no sound nwilson@hns.com Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 9 02-14-2009 12:56 PM
TC Electronic Tube-Tech CL1B is phenomenal! guitar012001 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 25 08-10-2008 02:23 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:18 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com