Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-13-2004, 10:00 PM
M2E M2E is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Kakalaka
Posts: 966
Default Logic/Pro Tools Key Commands

Is there a way to put all of the Pro Tools Key Commands into Logic Pro? Also does anyone know of a download that has that already done for you? Or will I have to manually do it myself? If there is a Patch or something where can I get it?If there isn't than is there an easy way to import Key Commands to Logic Pro?

Thanx
M2E
__________________
Mac Pro 3.46ghz/Pro Tools 2021.6/96gigs Of Ram/Mojave OSX

New YouTube Channel https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HaZYp2wNomc
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-18-2004, 09:37 AM
Dave Eager Dave Eager is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Australia
Posts: 31
Default Re: Logic/Pro Tools Key Commands

I assume you already have Logic installed. Look for a folder called 'KC sets' in the Logic folder

Then open the 'Options' menu in the Key Commands window.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-19-2004, 02:29 AM
M2E M2E is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Kakalaka
Posts: 966
Default Re: Logic/Pro Tools Key Commands

I don't see it. Is it because I'm on OS9? I have installed Logic Pro and I'm useing Pro Tools Mix Plus.

Thanx for your feedback..
M2E
__________________
Mac Pro 3.46ghz/Pro Tools 2021.6/96gigs Of Ram/Mojave OSX

New YouTube Channel https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HaZYp2wNomc
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Single Key Commands in Pro Tools 10 bassfan20 Pro Tools 10 4 02-09-2013 06:24 AM
pro tools commands zohan macOS 1 06-09-2012 05:29 AM
Customize key commands in pro tools Nesp Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 0 03-02-2010 12:01 PM
Protools Shortcuts in Logic key commands? buckaroo 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 02-01-2006 05:57 AM
Pro Tools Key Commands in Cubase SX 2.0 zerodb Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 04-13-2004 10:45 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:15 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com