Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-08-2002, 06:31 AM
Soundworks UK Soundworks UK is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 64
Default Echo farm for HD

Hi, do you have any estimated date for Echo Farm HD? I'm about to go to HD on my system, but am addicted to Echo Farm and can't go without it for long!

Thanks,

Simon.
__________________
Simon Jones
Freelance sound creative. Bristol / Cardiff, UK
Re-recording mixer specialising in TV drama.
Mac Studio M2 Ultra 64gbRAM Focusrite Red16 line, Pro Tools Ultimate 2023.6
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-08-2002, 03:50 PM
kenn.michael kenn.michael is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: United States
Posts: 91
Default Re: Echo farm for HD

me too!!!!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
See ya later ECHO FARM, meet POD FARM 2. EvilElfBoy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 03-31-2010 08:36 PM
Amp Farm / Echo Farm Stop Passing Signal heavymoe Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 11-24-2009 09:00 AM
Echo Farm Bug with CS2 RyanC Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 1 04-19-2009 12:43 PM
Echo Farm bug??? mtung Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 10-06-2005 02:42 PM
Echo Farm Bug? shanew Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 10-28-2002 05:40 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:22 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com