Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-15-2001, 05:40 AM
emreramazanoglu emreramazanoglu is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: UK
Posts: 92
Default rme interfaces

anyone used the RME interfaces?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-15-2001, 07:38 AM
Mount Royal Mount Royal is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Posts: 995
Default Re: rme interfaces

Search the DUC. You'll find some valuable comments as this has been discussed at length in recent months.

John Caldwell
__________________
Pro Tools 2018.4
HDX, 192 and Lucid I/O
5,1 MacPro 12 Core; OSX 10.12.6
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
S3L and other HDX interfaces Ben Krum VENUE Live Sound Systems 3 10-08-2013 12:32 PM
Traditional Avid interfaces vs 3rd party interfaces aftermid Pro Tools 10 9 10-24-2012 01:12 PM
Other Interfaces to go along with the 11R PatriotsBiker Eleven Rack 11 11-26-2011 06:32 AM
RME interfaces pinnacle macOS 2 10-16-2011 12:12 AM
PT III how many interfaces? Micki Meuser Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 04-06-2001 01:21 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:36 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com