Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > ProControl, Control|24, Command|8

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-09-2002, 05:01 PM
Seller Seller is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Miami,LA,NY
Posts: 882
Default will not let me down load 1.35 firmware..

help..2 weeks with tec support...one digi guy said my edit pack is too old... now I guess this is the price you pay to pay full price for the R and D it takes to get it rightr for people down the road......now you see why so many have not gone HD......the first go through hell . [img]images/icons/blush.gif[/img]
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-11-2002, 05:42 PM
Seller Seller is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Miami,LA,NY
Posts: 882
Default Re: will not let me down load 1.35 firmware..

anyone [img]images/icons/frown.gif[/img]
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-11-2002, 08:06 PM
Chris Lambrechts's Avatar
Chris Lambrechts Chris Lambrechts is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Apr 1998
Location: Belgium
Posts: 2,025
Default Re: will not let me down load 1.35 firmware..

your edit pack is too old ??? ... I got my edit pack together with the HD upgrade and it is working fine. did you get one of the first series ?? are there differences between the first series and the ones you get now ??
__________________
Chris Lambrechts
Applications Specialist- Live Sound
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-14-2002, 11:57 AM
Stan Cotey Stan Cotey is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Posts: 134
Default Re: will not let me down load 1.35 firmware..

Hi Seller,

If you're still having problems, please e-mail me at: [email protected].

Thanks.

Stan
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-14-2002, 01:41 PM
Seller Seller is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Miami,LA,NY
Posts: 882
Default Re: will not let me down load 1.35 firmware..

stan ....please send a replacment...help [img]images/icons/confused.gif[/img]
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Firmware Updates lost fader pack. Firmware or personality? Oakdale Post ICON & C|24 0 03-23-2013 12:37 AM
Pro Tools 10 not load plugins,freezing load.HELP javierboz Windows 2 11-08-2012 04:25 AM
Erxp won't load new firmware RockStarzUSA Eleven Rack 0 05-10-2011 05:23 AM
Load Firmware Problem prone2bme 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 03-08-2010 03:10 AM
Is it possible to re-load the firmware on DIGI002? kojak 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 07-06-2005 01:40 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:09 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com