Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Hardware > FireWire & USB Audio Interfaces (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-18-2013, 01:04 AM
Dirk Oosterwijk Dirk Oosterwijk is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1
Default Delayed Signal Fast Track USB

Hi,
Untill a few weeks I used fast track usb on a computer with Win7.
Now I am having a new computer with Win8 and the singal of my bass is delayed. Who has a solution for this problem?
Greetz,
Dirk from the Netherlands
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-19-2013, 06:08 AM
JoelG's Avatar
JoelG JoelG is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,115
Default Re: Delayed Signal Fast Track USB

What do you have your buffer set to? Have you done the computer Optimizations?

Please post your full system specs:http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=336556

Joel
__________________
Jam Space:
HP Elite 6300 / Core i5 3770 / 24GB RAM / Win 11 Pro
Pro Tools HD / Focusrite 18i20 + M-Audio ProFire 2626

Home:
Asus B450 Pro4 / Ryzen 5 2600 / 32GB RAM / Win 11 Pro
Pro Tools HD / Focusrite 18i20 + M-Audio ProFire 2626

Rig:
Eleven Rack / ART SLA1 / Two 2x10 Passive Monitors / FCB1010 w/ EurekaPROM
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Signal oscillation Fast Track pro Captmoo Pro Tools 9 0 01-09-2013 02:20 PM
mbox,fast track input signal issue help? papitopinillo 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 06-07-2011 05:53 PM
No record level signal : Fast Track Pro, Pro Tools M-Powered 8 mrmatter Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 8 12-18-2009 10:32 PM
Fast Track Pro Outputting Mic input to Monitor, but Pro Tools 8 shows no mic signal changa86 Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac) 3 12-18-2009 10:06 PM
Fast Track Pro / M-powered 8 / no input signal transistorschaltung Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 0 09-21-2009 02:54 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:27 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com