Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-20-2023, 08:20 AM
hanz marathon hanz marathon is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Hannover/Germany
Posts: 202
Default Velocity in Groovecell not working

I can't get any velocity in Groovecell using only one Sample except on the 4th sample in the 2nd row. Checked Sample adjustment.
Seems to be a bug...
__________________
www.marathon-music.com
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old Yesterday, 05:50 AM
hanz marathon hanz marathon is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Hannover/Germany
Posts: 202
Default Re: Velocity in Groovecell not working

Update - if it happens you can restart Protools and it will work again..
__________________
www.marathon-music.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can't find Groovecell PeteSidz Getting Started 2 09-29-2022 11:48 AM
GrooveCell bug? clutch Virtual Instruments 0 06-12-2022 09:41 PM
[bug] Velocity Curve not working on the "Change Smoothly" setting rossipedia Pro Tools 2020 0 05-23-2020 09:05 PM
Can't edit velocity only anymore? Notes copying with velocity data... kingtinker Pro Tools 10 5 11-12-2011 11:53 AM
MIDI Velocity Not working sticksmcfly 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 05-20-2010 04:14 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:30 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com