Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Live Sound > VENUE Live Sound Systems

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-10-2017, 05:33 PM
Toldorn Toldorn is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: Aus
Posts: 1
Default Renaming Mute Groups

Hi there.

I saw a post back from Sept 16 saying that the ability to rename mute groups was being worked on. As I've just got my hands on an Avid S6L running 5.4.0.251 is there a way to rename mute groups?

Cheers
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-11-2017, 03:26 PM
RyanJ's Avatar
RyanJ RyanJ is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: San Francisco, CA
Posts: 283
Default Re: Renaming Mute Groups

Things being worked on can take a while when it's a team as small and tight as we have...
__________________
Ryan John
Principal Product Manager | Avid Live Sound

ryan.john@avid.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
12.6 Mute bug with Groups [SOLVED] Scotty Chops Pro Tools 12 7 10-18-2016 06:51 PM
Mute Groups? jasenj1 Pro Tools 9 2 11-18-2011 12:08 PM
Renaming Groups? stainless 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 04-28-2009 09:08 PM
solo/mute in groups PT 8 cary chilton 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 04-25-2009 01:58 PM
Renaming custom groups ?? Redhouse_Janke ICON & C|24 2 12-13-2007 01:42 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:16 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com