Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-16-2005, 11:37 AM
STUDIO 44 STUDIO 44 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: North Hollywood,CA
Posts: 35
Default QT6 FOR OS9?

Running OS9 Quicktime 5.0.2 and would like to upgrade to QT 6 so I can purchase a key and get QT PRO. Any site I go to winds up trying to give me something for OSX. Lots of my engineer friends are set up on QT PRO on OS9. Would appreciate some help.
Thanks,
Ron
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-16-2005, 11:43 AM
Seeee Seeee is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Colorado
Posts: 1,050
Default Re: QT6 FOR OS9?

hmmm. I'll see what i got. I know i have version 5. will look for 6 at home.

http://www.crystalclearrecording.com....htm#quicktime
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:14 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com